?

Log in

Thu, Jan. 26th, 2006, 10:24 am
im retarded with the glock nigga clip by clip... the competition is none they cease to exist

things are going good still just sort of mellowing out and calming down which is nice. i get my two month chip today at a.a. i saw an old best friend the other day and HE ASKED ME TO TAKE HIM TO AA WITH ME. omg. the promises really do come true. it was amazing cause he talked and told his story and it was so real and omg its just fucking crazy. like two other ones are gonna do it too. its so fucking cool. maybe i can save all of us that are left from the original SUC (screwed up click). hahaha. i got to see this totally hot 10 mm subcompact glock. hot. im getting one my mommy said before i move to h-town. shiiit. im scared. im way too attracted to everything black and thug and those things tend to adore me too... but shiiit i aint got no problems worth thinking about so ill survive. oh- lara you are sooo fucking cute. i was like aww! when i saw you the other day. fucking adorable.
check this:
blue october
'An empty hope chest.
Quit the dope quest,
And remain independently happy
I'm finally happy...happy... independently happy...
I deal with the fact that I've forgotten the worst.
I feel that my social behavior may seem somewhat unrehearsed.
Another page,
A sullen rage,
And I'll be back to my normal self.
And I'm finally happy...happy... independently happy...
I drive to the edge of my considerate plain.
I apologize to the people I hurt on the way.
I wipe the slate clean
I kick the daydream,
And remain independently happy.'
weird.

Fri, Jan. 27th, 2006 02:33 am (UTC)
les_roses

trilby!!!!!
I got really excited when i realized it was you!
we should go see a movie sometime or something. I miss you! You're so bubbly wonderful. hah.

Thu, Mar. 2nd, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
tluv

yeah we really should! i miss you too you lil cutie pie!